ZyXEL PMG1005-T20A

ZyXEL PMG1005-T20A

GPON Optical Network Unit with 1-port GbE LAN

GPON Class B+, 1xGbE LAN, EU STD version
PN: PMG1005-T20B-ZZ01V1F
skladem
936 Kč
1 133 Kč vč. DPH | Běžná cena: 1 246 Kč

Vložit do košíku

Na Vaše přání Vám zakoupené produkty rádi a ochotně nainstalujeme, nakonfigurujeme a samozřejmě Vás zaškolíme v jejich užívání a ovládání. Máte-li zájem o naše servisní služby, kontaktujte naše zákaznické centrum.

Podrobné info

PMG1005-T20A, a GPON optical network unit with 1-port GbE LAN, is a simple fiber home bridge that provides end users with a high-speed performance experience in a cost-effective way.

Oblast použití

Příklad zapojení PMG1005-T20A

Funkce

Integrated Internet services through fiber

The ZyXEL PMG1005-T20A Single Family Unit (SFU) features ITU-T G.984-compliant GPON port and integrates a one-port 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet switch. It is a fiber network edge device offering high-performance and long-reach connection services.

Ultra high-speed for bandwidth-demanding applications

The ZyXEL PMG1005-T20A offers optical fiber technology for telecom carriers to address increasing service demands and to deliver much higher speeds over fiber optic lines.

 

Technické parametry

GPON Compliance

Comply ITU-T G.984 GPON standard:

  • G.984.1 general characteristics
  • G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer specifications
  • G.984.3 transmission convergence layer specifications
  • Support DS/US transmission rate to 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1490 nm downstream & 1310 nm upstream
  • Comply with class B+ type PMD
  • Physical distance reach to 20 km
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) supports Ethernet packet
  • Supports GEM header removal/insertion and data extraction/segmentation (GEM SAR)
  • Configurable AES DS and FEC DS/US
  • Support up to 8 T-CONs each with priority queues (US)
WLAN/QoS
  • 802.1Q VLAN tagging/un-tagging
  • Support flexible traffic classification
  • Support VLAN staking (QinQ)
Networking
  • IGMP v1/v2/v3
  • IGMP snooping
  • IGMP fast leave
Management
  • Standard OMCI (G.984.4)
  • Web GUI (HTTP/HTTPS)
  • Firmware upgrade via FTP/TFTP/HTTP
  • Telnet, Web, SSH
  • CLI command via telnet/console
  • Two-level administration privilege for web configuration
  • Configuration backup/restore

    • WAN: One Giga optical interface (SC/APC)
    • LAN: One 10/100/1000 auto MDI/MDI-X RJ-45
    • Reset: One reset/restore factory default button
    • Power switch: One push type button
    • LEDs indicators:
      • Power
      • Passive Optical Network (PON)
      • LOS
      • LAN
    • Power supply: 12 V DC 0.5 A
    • Device
    • Power adapter
    • Ethernet cable
    • Quick start guide