ZyXEL PMG5317-T20B

ZyXEL PMG5317-T20B

Wireless N GPON HGU with 4-port GbE Switch

GPON Class B+, 4xGbE LAN, 2 FXS ports, WiFi N300, EU+UK STD version
PN: PMG5317-T20B-EU02V1F
skladem
2 496 Kč
3 020 Kč vč. DPH 

Vložit do košíku

Na Vaše přání Vám zakoupené produkty rádi a ochotně nainstalujeme, nakonfigurujeme a samozřejmě Vás zaškolíme v jejich užívání a ovládání. Máte-li zájem o naše servisní služby, kontaktujte naše zákaznické centrum.

Podrobné info

The Zyxel PMG5317-T20B is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 and wireless IEEE 802.11n environments to provide ultra-high speed fiber access along with four GbE LAN downlink, two VoIP ports, one USB port and 2x2 11n WLAN.

Oblast použití

Příklad zapojení PMG5317-T20B

Funkce

Unlimited possibility with GPON Fiber

Internet evolves rapidly as more and more services and applications keep on their pace of innovation. With continuous growth of smart homes, high-definition TV, Virtual Reality and Augmented Reality, the need for more transmission speed is growing quickly as well. To meet the bandwidth demand, GPON is an essential technology to help Service Providers satisfying bandwidth demands not only for now, but also for the future. With one-time investment on fiber, Service Providers can deploy an all-IP-based and future-proof network with lower management cost.

Technické parametry

GPON Compliance
  • Comply ITU-T G.984.1/G.984.2/G.984.3/ G.984.4/G.988 GPON standard
  • Comply with class B+ type PMD
  • DS/US speed: 2.488/1.244 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1490 nm (DS) & 1310 nm (US)
  • Physical distance reach to 20 km
  • DBA
  • Configurable AES DS and FEC DS/US
  • GEM supports Ethernet packet
  • GEM SAR
  • Support up to 8 T-CONs each with priority queues (US)

Ethernet (LAN) Features

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x
  • MAC address learning
  • IPv6 address transparent

Networking Features

  • IEEE 802.1D Transparent bridge
  • IPv4 NAT/Routing
  • Static Routing, Dynamic Routing (RIP)
  • IPv6 with IPv6 routing
  • IPv6 DualStack/DS-Lite
  • NAT/NAPT
  • Port forwarding
  • PPPoE client
  • DHCP client/server
  • ALG (SIP, RTSP), UPnP
  • DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

VLAN Functional Specifications

  • VLAN IEEE 802.1Q
  • CoS IEEE 802.1p
  • QinQ VLAN

QoS

  • 802.1p priority
  • SP/WRR/SP+WRR
  • Broadcast storm control

WLAN

  • Wireless Protected Setup (WPS)
  • WEP data encryption (64/128 bit)
  • WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK (WiFi protected access)
  • Multiple SSID (up to 4)

Security

  • Static Packet Inspection (SPI) firewall
  • MAC/IP/URL addresses filtering

VoIP

  • Voice functionality:
    • Codec: G.711 a/u, G.722, G.726
    • DTMF tone: detection and generation
  • Phone features:
    • Internal call
    • T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode call waiting
    • Call forwarding (No condition, busy, no answer)
    • Call transferring (Blind, ConsultOnHold, Attendant)
    • Call hold/call retrieve
    • Three-way conference
    • Second call/adding an outgoing call
    • Switch between 2 active calls

Management

  • WEB/TELNET (CLI)
  • OMCI (G.984.4)/TR069
  • Firmware upgrade via FTP/TFTP/HTTP
  • Support Zyxel auto-provisioning

USB

  • File sharing